bing

Payment Details | Phone: +44113 323 7793| Email: sales@qualitybearingsonline.com

Categories



-
x x

Advanced Search

6205 2Z SKF Deep Groove Bearing - 25 x 52 x 15mm

2Z:
Metal shields fitted to both sides of the bearing
Also Known As:
6205ZZ , 6205Z

  • 6205 2Z SKF Deep Groove Bearing - 25 x 52 x 15mm
Brand:
SKF
Product Code:
6205-2z-skf
Availability:
In Stock
Net Price:
$6.62
Quantity:

*Please note: All Prices include Tax and Duties for customers in the USA and they will not be charged VAT either.

Product Description

This 6205 2Z SKF bearing is a Shielded Deep Groove Radial Ball Bearing with a standard radial internal clearance The bearing's dimensions are 25x52x15.

.

62052Z
Light Series25mm - Bore SizeMetal Shields on Both Sides of BearingNormal Radial Internal Clearance

Dimensions (mm) Weight (kg) Brand
dDB
2552150.13SKF Logo

Basic Dynamic Load Rating (kN)Fatigue Load Limit (kN)Speed Ratings (r/min)
DynamicStaticReference Speed RatingLimiting Speed Rating
14.87.80.3352800018000


Also Available in

Open Deep GrooveOpen Deep GrooveRubber Sealed Deep GrooveRubber Sealed Deep GrooveMetal Shielded Deep GrooveMetal Shielded Deep Groove
OpenC32RS2RS C32Z2Z C3
Sealed Deep GrooveRubber Sealed Deep GrooveMetal Shielded Deep GrooveDeep Groove with SnapringSealed Deep Groove with Snap RingShielded Deep Groove with Snap RingSealed Deep Groove
2RZ2RS C3GJN2Z C3GJNNR2RS NR2Z NR2RSL

Brand Comparison

DataBrands
SKF LogoFAG LogoNSK LogoKoyo Logo
Shielded Deep GrooveShielded Deep Groove
Inside Diameter25252525
Outside Diameter52525252
Width15151515
Dynamic Load (KN)14.8151414
Static Load (KN)7.87.87.857.85
Fatigue Load Limit0.3350.485----
Reference Speed2800016100----
Limiting Speed18000184001300013000
Weight (Kg)0.130.1330.1290.128
View ProductView ProductView ProductView Product

Click here for an Imperial & Metric conversion chart

Deals and Offers

Other Website Offers and Deals

Offer/Deal Terms Location
Free Shipping When you Spend over
$500
USA
Free Shipping When you Spend over
€450
Europe
Free Shipping When you Spend over
AUD650
Australia
Free Shipping When you Spend over
C$600
Canada
Free Shipping When you Spend over
£500
International

Click Here for More Info

International Delivery Details

DHL 1-3 Day Service

DHL Logo

Order Value Delivery Cost
Up to £65 £50.00
£65 to £150 £40.00
£150 to £250 £30.00
£250 to £500 £20.00
Over £500 Free

DHL Economy - 2-5 day Delivery

DHL Logo

Order Value Delivery Cost
Up to £250 £20



United Kingdom Flag

UK Delivery

DHL Logo UPS Logo

Standard Courier Delivery

(Orders over £50)

- Free

Guaranteed Next Working Day Delivery

(if ordered before 3pm)

- £7.95 + VAT

Pre 12pm

- £14.00 + VAT

Pre 10am

- £20.00 + VAT

Saturday AM

- £30 + VAT

Royal Mail Logo

First Class

- Free

Special Delivery

- £19.95 + VAT


For more info
click here

American Flag

USA Delivery

DHL Logo

Delivery Cost is Dependant upon Order Value

EXPRESS
1-2 Days

up to $100 - $45.00

$100 to $250 - $30.00

$250 to $500 - $15.00

Over $500 - Free

ECONOMY
2-4 Days

Up to $250 - $15.00


(prices subject to minor currency fluctuation)


For more info
click here

Irish Flag

Rep. of Ireland Delivery

Delivery Cost is Dependant upon Order Value

DHL Logo

up to €90

- €21.00

€90 to €225

- €14.00

€225 to €450

- €10.00

Over €450

- Free

Irish Post Logo

Up to €100

- €7.00


(prices subject to minor currency fluctuation)


For more info
click here

European Flag

European Delivery

DHL Logo

Delivery Cost is Dependant upon Order Value

EXPRESS
1-2 Days

up to €90 - €42.00

€90 to €225 - €28.00

€225 to €450 - €14.00

Over €450 - Free

ECONOMY
2-4 Days

Up to €100 - €14.00


(prices subject to minor currency fluctuation)


For more info
click here

Australian Flag

Australian Delivery

DHL Logo

Delivery Cost is Dependant upon Order Value

EXPRESS
1-2 Days

up to $130 - $70.00

$130 to $320 - $50.00

$320 to $650 - $30.00

Over $650 - Free

ECONOMY
2-4 Days

Up to $320 - $30.00


(prices subject to minor currency fluctuation)


For more info
click here

Canadian Flag

Canadian Delivery

DHL Logo

Delivery Cost is Dependant upon Order Value

EXPRESS
1-2 Days

up to $125 - $58.00

$125 to $300 - $39.00

$300 to $600 - $20.00

Over $600 - Free

ECONOMY
2-4 Days

Up to $300 - $20.00


(prices subject to minor currency fluctuation)


For more info
click here

International Image

International Delivery

DHL Logo

Delivery Cost is Dependant upon Order Value

EXPRESS
1-2 Days

up to £65 - £50.00

£65 to £150 - £40.00

£150 to £250 - £30.00

£250 to £500 - £20.00

Over £500 - Free

ECONOMY
2-4 Days

Up to £250 - £20.00


(prices subject to minor currency fluctuation)


For more info
click here