bing

Payment Details | Phone: +44113 323 7793| Email: sales@qualitybearingsonline.com

Categories



-
x x

Advanced Search

6202 2Z C3 SKF Deep Groove Bearing - 15 x 35 x 11mm

2Z:
Metal shields fitted to both sides of the bearing
C3:
Internal clearance greater than normal
Also Known As:
6202ZZ C3 , 6202Z C3

  • 6202 2Z C3 SKF Deep Groove Bearing - 15 x 35 x 11mm
Brand:
SKF
Product Code:
6202-2z/c3-skf
Availability:
In Stock
Net Price:
$4.22
Quantity:

*Please note: All Prices include Tax and Duties for customers in the USA and they will not be charged VAT either.

Product Description

This 6202 2Z C3 SKF bearing is a Shielded Deep Groove Radial Ball Bearing with a larger than standard radial internal clearance The bearing's dimensions are 15x35x11.

.

62022ZC3
Light Series15mm - Bore SizeMetal Shields on Both Sides of BearingRadial Internal Clearance Greater Than Normal

Dimensions (mm) Weight (kg) Brand
dDB
1535110.045SKF Logo

Basic Dynamic Load Rating (kN)Fatigue Load Limit (kN)Speed Ratings (r/min)
DynamicStaticReference Speed RatingLimiting Speed Rating
8.063.750.164300028000


Also Available in

Open Deep GrooveOpen Deep GrooveRubber Sealed Deep GrooveRubber Sealed Deep GrooveMetal Shielded Deep GrooveMetal Shielded Deep Groove
OpenC32RS2RS C32Z2Z C3
Sealed Deep GrooveRubber Sealed Deep GrooveMetal Shielded Deep GrooveDeep Groove with SnapringSealed Deep Groove with Snap RingShielded Deep Groove with Snap RingSealed Deep Groove
2RZ2RS C3GJN2Z C3GJNNR2RS NR2Z NR2RSL

Brand Comparison

DataBrands
SKF LogoFAG LogoNSK LogoKoyo Logo
Shielded Deep GrooveShielded Deep Groove
Inside Diameter15151515
Outside Diameter35353535
Width11111111
Dynamic Load (KN)8.068.47.657.65
Static Load (KN)3.753.753.753.75
Fatigue Load Limit0.160.25----
Reference Speed4300022400----
Limiting Speed28000280002000020000
Weight (Kg)0.0450.0450.0450.045
View ProductView ProductView ProductView Product

Click here for an Imperial & Metric conversion chart

Deals and Offers

Other Website Offers and Deals

Offer/Deal Terms Location
Free Shipping When you Spend over
$500
USA
Free Shipping When you Spend over
€450
Europe
Free Shipping When you Spend over
AUD650
Australia
Free Shipping When you Spend over
C$600
Canada
Free Shipping When you Spend over
£500
International

Click Here for More Info

International Delivery Details

DHL 1-3 Day Service

DHL Logo

Order Value Delivery Cost
Up to £65 £50.00
£65 to £150 £40.00
£150 to £250 £30.00
£250 to £500 £20.00
Over £500 Free

DHL Economy - 2-5 day Delivery

DHL Logo

Order Value Delivery Cost
Up to £250 £20



United Kingdom Flag

UK Delivery

DHL Logo UPS Logo

Standard Courier Delivery

(Orders over £50)

- Free

Guaranteed Next Working Day Delivery

(if ordered before 3pm)

- £7.95 + VAT

Pre 12pm

- £14.00 + VAT

Pre 10am

- £20.00 + VAT

Saturday AM

- £30 + VAT

Royal Mail Logo

First Class

- Free

Special Delivery

- £19.95 + VAT


For more info
click here

American Flag

USA Delivery

DHL Logo

Delivery Cost is Dependant upon Order Value

EXPRESS
1-2 Days

up to $100 - $45.00

$100 to $250 - $30.00

$250 to $500 - $15.00

Over $500 - Free

ECONOMY
2-4 Days

Up to $250 - $15.00


(prices subject to minor currency fluctuation)


For more info
click here

Irish Flag

Rep. of Ireland Delivery

Delivery Cost is Dependant upon Order Value

DHL Logo

up to €90

- €21.00

€90 to €225

- €14.00

€225 to €450

- €10.00

Over €450

- Free

Irish Post Logo

Up to €100

- €7.00


(prices subject to minor currency fluctuation)


For more info
click here

European Flag

European Delivery

DHL Logo

Delivery Cost is Dependant upon Order Value

EXPRESS
1-2 Days

up to €90 - €42.00

€90 to €225 - €28.00

€225 to €450 - €14.00

Over €450 - Free

ECONOMY
2-4 Days

Up to €100 - €14.00


(prices subject to minor currency fluctuation)


For more info
click here

Australian Flag

Australian Delivery

DHL Logo

Delivery Cost is Dependant upon Order Value

EXPRESS
1-2 Days

up to $130 - $70.00

$130 to $320 - $50.00

$320 to $650 - $30.00

Over $650 - Free

ECONOMY
2-4 Days

Up to $320 - $30.00


(prices subject to minor currency fluctuation)


For more info
click here

Canadian Flag

Canadian Delivery

DHL Logo

Delivery Cost is Dependant upon Order Value

EXPRESS
1-2 Days

up to $125 - $58.00

$125 to $300 - $39.00

$300 to $600 - $20.00

Over $600 - Free

ECONOMY
2-4 Days

Up to $300 - $20.00


(prices subject to minor currency fluctuation)


For more info
click here

International Image

International Delivery

DHL Logo

Delivery Cost is Dependant upon Order Value

EXPRESS
1-2 Days

up to £65 - £50.00

£65 to £150 - £40.00

£150 to £250 - £30.00

£250 to £500 - £20.00

Over £500 - Free

ECONOMY
2-4 Days

Up to £250 - £20.00


(prices subject to minor currency fluctuation)


For more info
click here