bing

Payment Details | Phone: +44113 323 7793| Email: sales@qualitybearingsonline.com

Categories



-
x x

Advanced Search

6000 C3 SKF Deep Groove Bearing - 10 x 26 x 8mm

C3:
Internal clearance greater than normal

  • 6000 C3 SKF Deep Groove Bearing - 10 x 26 x 8mm
Brand:
SKF
Product Code:
6000/c3-skf
Availability:
In Stock
Net Price:
$3.32
Quantity:

*Please note: All Prices include Tax and Duties for customers in the USA and they will not be charged VAT either.

Product Description

This 6000 C3 SKF bearing is a Open Type Deep Groove Radial Ball Bearing with a larger than standard radial internal clearance The bearing's dimensions are 10x26x8.

.

6000C3
Extra Light Series10mm - Bore SizeOpen TypeRadial Internal Clearance Greater Than Normal

Dimensions (mm) Weight (kg) Brand
dDB
102680.19SKF Logo

Basic Dynamic Load Rating (kN)Fatigue Load Limit (kN)Speed Ratings (r/min)
DynamicStaticReference Speed RatingLimiting Speed Rating
4.751.960.0836700040000


Also Available in

Open Deep GrooveOpen Deep GrooveRubber Sealed Deep GrooveRubber Sealed Deep GrooveMetal Shielded Deep GrooveMetal Shielded Deep Groove
OpenC32RS2RS C32Z2Z C3
Sealed Deep GrooveRubber Sealed Deep GrooveMetal Shielded Deep GrooveSealed Deep Groove
2RZ2RS C3GJN2Z C3GJN2RSL

Brand Comparison

DataBrands
SKF LogoFAG LogoNSK LogoKoyo Logo
Open Deep GrooveOpen Deep GrooveOpen Deep GrooveOpen Deep Groove
Inside Diameter10101010
Outside Diameter26262626
Width8888
Dynamic Load (KN)4.7554.554.55
Static Load (KN)1.961.971.971.95
Fatigue Load Limit0.0830.133----
Reference Speed6700030000----
Limiting Speed40000445003000031000
Weight (Kg)0.0190.0190.0180.019
View ProductView ProductView ProductView Product

Click here for an Imperial & Metric conversion chart

Deals and Offers

Other Website Offers and Deals

Offer/Deal Terms Location
Free Shipping When you Spend over
$500
USA
Free Shipping When you Spend over
€450
Europe
Free Shipping When you Spend over
AUD650
Australia
Free Shipping When you Spend over
C$600
Canada
Free Shipping When you Spend over
£500
International

Click Here for More Info

International Delivery Details

DHL 1-3 Day Service

DHL Logo

Order Value Delivery Cost
Up to £65 £50.00
£65 to £150 £40.00
£150 to £250 £30.00
£250 to £500 £20.00
Over £500 Free

DHL Economy - 2-5 day Delivery

DHL Logo

Order Value Delivery Cost
Up to £250 £20



United Kingdom Flag

UK Delivery

DHL Logo UPS Logo

Standard Courier Delivery

(Orders over £50)

- Free

Guaranteed Next Working Day Delivery

(if ordered before 3pm)

- £7.95 + VAT

Pre 12pm

- £14.00 + VAT

Pre 10am

- £20.00 + VAT

Saturday AM

- £30 + VAT

Royal Mail Logo

First Class

- Free

Special Delivery

- £19.95 + VAT


For more info
click here

American Flag

USA Delivery

DHL Logo

Delivery Cost is Dependant upon Order Value

EXPRESS
1-2 Days

up to $100 - $45.00

$100 to $250 - $30.00

$250 to $500 - $15.00

Over $500 - Free

ECONOMY
2-4 Days

Up to $250 - $15.00


(prices subject to minor currency fluctuation)


For more info
click here

Irish Flag

Rep. of Ireland Delivery

Delivery Cost is Dependant upon Order Value

DHL Logo

up to €90

- €21.00

€90 to €225

- €14.00

€225 to €450

- €10.00

Over €450

- Free

Irish Post Logo

Up to €100

- €7.00


(prices subject to minor currency fluctuation)


For more info
click here

European Flag

European Delivery

DHL Logo

Delivery Cost is Dependant upon Order Value

EXPRESS
1-2 Days

up to €90 - €42.00

€90 to €225 - €28.00

€225 to €450 - €14.00

Over €450 - Free

ECONOMY
2-4 Days

Up to €100 - €14.00


(prices subject to minor currency fluctuation)


For more info
click here

Australian Flag

Australian Delivery

DHL Logo

Delivery Cost is Dependant upon Order Value

EXPRESS
1-2 Days

up to $130 - $70.00

$130 to $320 - $50.00

$320 to $650 - $30.00

Over $650 - Free

ECONOMY
2-4 Days

Up to $320 - $30.00


(prices subject to minor currency fluctuation)


For more info
click here

Canadian Flag

Canadian Delivery

DHL Logo

Delivery Cost is Dependant upon Order Value

EXPRESS
1-2 Days

up to $125 - $58.00

$125 to $300 - $39.00

$300 to $600 - $20.00

Over $600 - Free

ECONOMY
2-4 Days

Up to $300 - $20.00


(prices subject to minor currency fluctuation)


For more info
click here

International Image

International Delivery

DHL Logo

Delivery Cost is Dependant upon Order Value

EXPRESS
1-2 Days

up to £65 - £50.00

£65 to £150 - £40.00

£150 to £250 - £30.00

£250 to £500 - £20.00

Over £500 - Free

ECONOMY
2-4 Days

Up to £250 - £20.00


(prices subject to minor currency fluctuation)


For more info
click here